Crictime.Com - Info crictime.com

crictime receives about 30,500 unique visitors and 76,555 (2.51 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $244.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $140,340.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank crictime.com is ranked number 19,039 in the world and 0.0061% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, Sweden and links to network IP address 91.236.116.167.

About - crictime.com

Crictime.Com offers live streaming of cricket matches free of cost.
Live Cricket Streaming, CricTime.Com offers most comprehensive live video coverage of cricket matches. Watch live cricket on your PC free of cost.
How did crictime.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is crictime.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
30,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
915,000
Daily Pageviews:
76,555 (2.51 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
19,039 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0061% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.9%16.6%44799
Saudi Arabia 12.6%11.0%2949
India 10.5%8.3%34452
Sri Lanka 9.4%8.2%1257
Pakistan 6.6%8.3%7015
Qatar 6.1%7.8%1929
Australia 4.9%5.9%9565
United Kingdom 4.9%5.0%23620
United Arab Emirates 4.7%5.0%3091
Canada 3.6%3.2%19415
Bangladesh 1.7%1.5%11885
Germany 1.7%1.7%64245
Portugal 1.6%1.8%9049
France 1.2%1.7%58993
Netherlands 1.2%1.3%32991
Other 1.1%1.5%429
Spain 1.0%0.8%73948
Poland 0.8%0.7%50950
Singapore 0.8%0.9%23450
Norway 0.7%0.8%16386
Belgium 0.5%0.4%34705

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
crictime.com
100.00%100.00%2.31

How fast does crictime.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1505 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
318
Total Backlinks:
  1,376
Follow Links:
  1,232
Nofollow Links:
  144
Referring Domains:
  203
Referring IPs:
  190

Competitive Data

SEMrush crictime.com
Domain:
  crictime.com
Rank:
  14,697
Organic Keywords:
  3,596
Organic Traffic:
  96,201
Organic Cost:
  $23,846.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is crictime.com?

Facebook likes:
  2,928
Facebook shares:
  10,625
Facebook comments:
  2,634
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  47
Facebook total:
  16,187
Google +:
  130
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  178
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much crictime.com can earn?

Website Value:
$140,340.61
Daily Revenue:
$244.00
Monthly Revenue:
$7,320.00
Yearly Revenue:
$89,060.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is crictime.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.236.116.167
ASN:
AS42708 
ISP:
Portlane AB 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
Sweden
 

Other sites hosted on 91.236.116.167

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid app install interstitials that hide content

Your page appears to have an app install interstitial that hides a significant amount of content and must be dismissed before the page can be used, which results in a poor user experience. Consider using alternatives to interstitials in order to improve the user experience.

Remove the following app install interstitials that hide content:

<div id="O">http://www.mob…app! Cancel OK</div>

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 12 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.mobilecric.com/js/jquery-1.10.2.min.js
http://cdn.mobilecric.com/js/jquery.mobile-1.4.2.min.js
http://my.mobfox.com/ad_sdk.js?cb=CACHEBUSTER&referrer=REFERRER_URL&width=320&height=50&invh=609f9458798548aaaecb552a89cef415&type=banner&passback=%3Cscript%20type%3D%22text%2Fjavascript%22%3E%0D%0A%09atOptions%20%3D%20%7B%0D%0A%09%09%27key%27%20%3A%20%2794684b8ac3d134d26dcdfaa4850d05f3%27%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27format%27%20%3A%20%27iframe%27%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27height%27%20%3A%2050%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27width%27%20%3A%20320%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27params%27%20%3A%20%7B%7D%0D%0A%09%7D%3B%0D%0A%09do***ent.write(%27%3Cscr%27%20%2B%20%27ipt%20type%3D%22text%2Fjavascript%22%20src%3D%22http%27%20%2B%20(location.protocol%20%3D%3D%3D%20%27https%3A%27%20%3F%20%27s%27%20%3A%20%27%27)%20%2B%20%27%3A%2F%2Fwww.bnhtml.com%2Finvoke.js%22%3E%3C%2Fscr%27%20%2B%20%27ipt%3E%27)%3B%0D%0A%3C%2Fscript%3E
http://my.mobfox.com/ad_sdk.js?cb=CACHEBUSTER&referrer=REFERRER_URL&width=320&height=50&invh=609f9458798548aaaecb552a89cef415&type=banner&passback=%3Cscript%20type%3D%22text%2Fjavascript%22%3E%0D%0A%09atOptions%20%3D%20%7B%0D%0A%09%09%27key%27%20%3A%20%2794684b8ac3d134d26dcdfaa4850d05f3%27%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27format%27%20%3A%20%27iframe%27%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27height%27%20%3A%2050%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27width%27%20%3A%20320%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27params%27%20%3A%20%7B%7D%0D%0A%09%7D%3B%0D%0A%09do***ent.write(%27%3Cscr%27%20%2B%20%27ipt%20type%3D%22text%2Fjavascript%22%20src%3D%22http%27%20%2B%20(location.protocol%20%3D%3D%3D%20%27https%3A%27%20%3F%20%27s%27%20%3A%20%27%27)%20%2B%20%27%3A%2F%2Fwww.bnhtml.com%2Finvoke.js%22%3E%3C%2Fscr%27%20%2B%20%27ipt%3E%27)%3B%0D%0A%3C%2Fscript%3E
http://my.mobfox.com/ad_sdk.js?cb=CACHEBUSTER&referrer=REFERRER_URL&width=320&height=50&invh=609f9458798548aaaecb552a89cef415&type=banner&passback=%3Cscript%20type%3D%22text%2Fjavascript%22%3E%0D%0A%09atOptions%20%3D%20%7B%0D%0A%09%09%27key%27%20%3A%20%2794684b8ac3d134d26dcdfaa4850d05f3%27%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27format%27%20%3A%20%27iframe%27%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27height%27%20%3A%2050%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27width%27%20%3A%20320%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27params%27%20%3A%20%7B%7D%0D%0A%09%7D%3B%0D%0A%09do***ent.write(%27%3Cscr%27%20%2B%20%27ipt%20type%3D%22text%2Fjavascript%22%20src%3D%22http%27%20%2B%20(location.protocol%20%3D%3D%3D%20%27https%3A%27%20%3F%20%27s%27%20%3A%20%27%27)%20%2B%20%27%3A%2F%2Fwww.bnhtml.com%2Finvoke.js%22%3E%3C%2Fscr%27%20%2B%20%27ipt%3E%27)%3B%0D%0A%3C%2Fscript%3E
http://my.mobfox.com/ad_sdk.js?cb=CACHEBUSTER&referrer=REFERRER_URL&width=320&height=50&invh=609f9458798548aaaecb552a89cef415&type=banner&passback=%3Cscript%20type%3D%22text%2Fjavascript%22%3E%0D%0A%09atOptions%20%3D%20%7B%0D%0A%09%09%27key%27%20%3A%20%2794684b8ac3d134d26dcdfaa4850d05f3%27%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27format%27%20%3A%20%27iframe%27%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27height%27%20%3A%2050%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27width%27%20%3A%20320%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27params%27%20%3A%20%7B%7D%0D%0A%09%7D%3B%0D%0A%09do***ent.write(%27%3Cscr%27%20%2B%20%27ipt%20type%3D%22text%2Fjavascript%22%20src%3D%22http%27%20%2B%20(location.protocol%20%3D%3D%3D%20%27https%3A%27%20%3F%20%27s%27%20%3A%20%27%27)%20%2B%20%27%3A%2F%2Fwww.bnhtml.com%2Finvoke.js%22%3E%3C%2Fscr%27%20%2B%20%27ipt%3E%27)%3B%0D%0A%3C%2Fscript%3E
http://my.mobfox.com/ad_sdk.js?cb=CACHEBUSTER&referrer=REFERRER_URL&width=320&height=50&invh=609f9458798548aaaecb552a89cef415&type=banner&passback=%3Cscript%20type%3D%22text%2Fjavascript%22%3E%0D%0A%09atOptions%20%3D%20%7B%0D%0A%09%09%27key%27%20%3A%20%2794684b8ac3d134d26dcdfaa4850d05f3%27%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27format%27%20%3A%20%27iframe%27%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27height%27%20%3A%2050%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27width%27%20%3A%20320%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27params%27%20%3A%20%7B%7D%0D%0A%09%7D%3B%0D%0A%09do***ent.write(%27%3Cscr%27%20%2B%20%27ipt%20type%3D%22text%2Fjavascript%22%20src%3D%22http%27%20%2B%20(location.protocol%20%3D%3D%3D%20%27https%3A%27%20%3F%20%27s%27%20%3A%20%27%27)%20%2B%20%27%3A%2F%2Fwww.bnhtml.com%2Finvoke.js%22%3E%3C%2Fscr%27%20%2B%20%27ipt%3E%27)%3B%0D%0A%3C%2Fscript%3E
http://my.mobfox.com/ad_sdk.js?cb=CACHEBUSTER&referrer=REFERRER_URL&width=320&height=50&invh=609f9458798548aaaecb552a89cef415&type=banner&passback=%3Cscript%20type%3D%22text%2Fjavascript%22%3E%0D%0A%09atOptions%20%3D%20%7B%0D%0A%09%09%27key%27%20%3A%20%2794684b8ac3d134d26dcdfaa4850d05f3%27%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27format%27%20%3A%20%27iframe%27%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27height%27%20%3A%2050%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27width%27%20%3A%20320%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27params%27%20%3A%20%7B%7D%0D%0A%09%7D%3B%0D%0A%09do***ent.write(%27%3Cscr%27%20%2B%20%27ipt%20type%3D%22text%2Fjavascript%22%20src%3D%22http%27%20%2B%20(location.protocol%20%3D%3D%3D%20%27https%3A%27%20%3F%20%27s%27%20%3A%20%27%27)%20%2B%20%27%3A%2F%2Fwww.bnhtml.com%2Finvoke.js%22%3E%3C%2Fscr%27%20%2B%20%27ipt%3E%27)%3B%0D%0A%3C%2Fscript%3E
http://my.mobfox.com/ad_sdk.js?cb=CACHEBUSTER&referrer=REFERRER_URL&width=320&height=50&invh=609f9458798548aaaecb552a89cef415&type=banner&passback=%3Cscript%20type%3D%22text%2Fjavascript%22%3E%0D%0A%09atOptions%20%3D%20%7B%0D%0A%09%09%27key%27%20%3A%20%2794684b8ac3d134d26dcdfaa4850d05f3%27%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27format%27%20%3A%20%27iframe%27%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27height%27%20%3A%2050%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27width%27%20%3A%20320%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27params%27%20%3A%20%7B%7D%0D%0A%09%7D%3B%0D%0A%09do***ent.write(%27%3Cscr%27%20%2B%20%27ipt%20type%3D%22text%2Fjavascript%22%20src%3D%22http%27%20%2B%20(location.protocol%20%3D%3D%3D%20%27https%3A%27%20%3F%20%27s%27%20%3A%20%27%27)%20%2B%20%27%3A%2F%2Fwww.bnhtml.com%2Finvoke.js%22%3E%3C%2Fscr%27%20%2B%20%27ipt%3E%27)%3B%0D%0A%3C%2Fscript%3E
http://my.mobfox.com/ad_sdk.js?cb=CACHEBUSTER&referrer=REFERRER_URL&width=320&height=50&invh=609f9458798548aaaecb552a89cef415&type=banner&passback=%3Cscript%20type%3D%22text%2Fjavascript%22%3E%0D%0A%09atOptions%20%3D%20%7B%0D%0A%09%09%27key%27%20%3A%20%2794684b8ac3d134d26dcdfaa4850d05f3%27%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27format%27%20%3A%20%27iframe%27%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27height%27%20%3A%2050%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27width%27%20%3A%20320%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27params%27%20%3A%20%7B%7D%0D%0A%09%7D%3B%0D%0A%09do***ent.write(%27%3Cscr%27%20%2B%20%27ipt%20type%3D%22text%2Fjavascript%22%20src%3D%22http%27%20%2B%20(location.protocol%20%3D%3D%3D%20%27https%3A%27%20%3F%20%27s%27%20%3A%20%27%27)%20%2B%20%27%3A%2F%2Fwww.bnhtml.com%2Finvoke.js%22%3E%3C%2Fscr%27%20%2B%20%27ipt%3E%27)%3B%0D%0A%3C%2Fscript%3E
http://my.mobfox.com/ad_sdk.js?cb=CACHEBUSTER&referrer=REFERRER_URL&width=320&height=50&invh=609f9458798548aaaecb552a89cef415&type=banner&passback=%3Cscript%20type%3D%22text%2Fjavascript%22%3E%0D%0A%09atOptions%20%3D%20%7B%0D%0A%09%09%27key%27%20%3A%20%2794684b8ac3d134d26dcdfaa4850d05f3%27%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27format%27%20%3A%20%27iframe%27%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27height%27%20%3A%2050%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27width%27%20%3A%20320%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27params%27%20%3A%20%7B%7D%0D%0A%09%7D%3B%0D%0A%09do***ent.write(%27%3Cscr%27%20%2B%20%27ipt%20type%3D%22text%2Fjavascript%22%20src%3D%22http%27%20%2B%20(location.protocol%20%3D%3D%3D%20%27https%3A%27%20%3F%20%27s%27%20%3A%20%27%27)%20%2B%20%27%3A%2F%2Fwww.bnhtml.com%2Finvoke.js%22%3E%3C%2Fscr%27%20%2B%20%27ipt%3E%27)%3B%0D%0A%3C%2Fscript%3E
http://my.mobfox.com/ad_sdk.js?cb=CACHEBUSTER&referrer=REFERRER_URL&width=320&height=50&invh=609f9458798548aaaecb552a89cef415&type=banner&passback=%3Cscript%20type%3D%22text%2Fjavascript%22%3E%0D%0A%09atOptions%20%3D%20%7B%0D%0A%09%09%27key%27%20%3A%20%2794684b8ac3d134d26dcdfaa4850d05f3%27%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27format%27%20%3A%20%27iframe%27%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27height%27%20%3A%2050%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27width%27%20%3A%20320%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27params%27%20%3A%20%7B%7D%0D%0A%09%7D%3B%0D%0A%09do***ent.write(%27%3Cscr%27%20%2B%20%27ipt%20type%3D%22text%2Fjavascript%22%20src%3D%22http%27%20%2B%20(location.protocol%20%3D%3D%3D%20%27https%3A%27%20%3F%20%27s%27%20%3A%20%27%27)%20%2B%20%27%3A%2F%2Fwww.bnhtml.com%2Finvoke.js%22%3E%3C%2Fscr%27%20%2B%20%27ipt%3E%27)%3B%0D%0A%3C%2Fscript%3E
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.mobilecric.com/css/mediaqueries.css
http://cdn.mobilecric.com/css/jquery.mobile-1.4.1.min.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://crictime.com/
http://www.crictime.com/
http://www.mobilecric.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://138.201.19.164:8087/mobile/channels/live/429d-d51aa-c2ec-df***4 (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.mobilecric.com/css/jquery.mobile-1.4.1.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.mobilecric.com/images/btn.png (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.mobilecric.com/images/contact.png (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.mobilecric.com/images/go.png (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.mobilecric.com/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.mobilecric.com/js/jquery-1.10.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.mobilecric.com/js/jquery.mobile-1.4.2.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://ds.serving-sys.com/BurstingRes/Site-281/Type-0/517a6619-75d9-4ed8-a30d-67ed4d3c55e6.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ds.serving-sys.com/BurstingRes/Site-281/Type-0/9064c660-622c-42e6-9126-3adb973044***.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ds.serving-sys.com/BurstingRes/Site-281/Type-0/baf85da9-6829-4868-a4c9-38dd2f37e866.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ds.serving-sys.com/BurstingRes/Site-281/Type-0/dfad9079-ebe0-4b1f-85df-35d45451b63d.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.bnhtml.com/invoke.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.mobilecric.com/css/mediaqueries.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.mobilecric.com/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://animate.adobe.com/runtime/6.0.0/edge.6.0.0.min.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/iftfl.js?ver=1.4.1&qid=138383f5638383f5239353&cid=592&p=150446&s=www.mobilecric.com&x=42291&adtg=&nci=&nai=&nsi=&cstm1=&cstm2=&cstm3=&kqt=&xc=&test=&od1=&od2=&co=0&tps=4&rnd=waz2dfvftcy2 (2 hours)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/iftfl.js?ver=1.4.1&qid=138383f5638383f5239353&cid=592&p=150446&s=www.mobilecric.com&x=42291&adtg=&nci=&nai=&nsi=&cstm1=&cstm2=&cstm3=&kqt=&xc=&test=&od1=&od2=&co=0&tps=7&rnd=1z8em8cs7hss (2 hours)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/iftfl.js?ver=1.4.1&qid=138383f5638383f5239353&cid=592&p=150446&s=www.mobilecric.com&x=42291&adtg=&nci=&nai=&nsi=&cstm1=&cstm2=&cstm3=&kqt=&xc=&test=&od1=&od2=&co=0&tps=7&rnd=c8jfn1lv44fs (2 hours)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/iftfl.js?ver=1.4.1&qid=138383f5638383f5239353&cid=592&p=150446&s=www.mobilecric.com&x=42291&adtg=&nci=&nai=&nsi=&cstm1=&cstm2=&cstm3=&kqt=&xc=&test=&od1=&od2=&co=0&tps=7&rnd=di0ks0tv9krg (2 hours)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/iftfl.js?ver=1.4.1&qid=138383f5638383f5239353&cid=592&p=150446&s=www.mobilecric.com&x=42291&adtg=&nci=&nai=&nsi=&cstm1=&cstm2=&cstm3=&kqt=&xc=&test=&od1=&od2=&co=0&tps=7&rnd=fm2ag5pb5oxk (2 hours)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/iftfl.js?ver=1.4.1&qid=138383f5638383f5239353&cid=592&p=150446&s=www.mobilecric.com&x=42291&adtg=&nci=&nai=&nsi=&cstm1=&cstm2=&cstm3=&kqt=&xc=&test=&od1=&od2=&co=0&tps=7&rnd=i38f7xegxjm6 (2 hours)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/iftfl.js?ver=1.4.1&qid=138383f5638383f5239353&cid=592&p=150446&s=www.mobilecric.com&x=42291&adtg=&nci=&nai=&nsi=&cstm1=&cstm2=&cstm3=&kqt=&xc=&test=&od1=&od2=&co=0&tps=7&rnd=ps1u838tpihj (2 hours)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/iftfl.js?ver=1.4.1&qid=138383f5638383f5239353&cid=592&p=150446&s=www.mobilecric.com&x=42291&adtg=&nci=&nai=&nsi=&cstm1=&cstm2=&cstm3=&kqt=&xc=&test=&od1=&od2=&co=0&tps=7&rnd=xc43do6xeehk (2 hours)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/iftfl.js?ver=1.4.1&qid=138383f5638383f5239353&cid=592&p=150446&s=www.mobilecric.com&x=42291&adtg=&nci=&nai=&nsi=&cstm1=&cstm2=&cstm3=&kqt=&xc=&test=&od1=&od2=&co=0&tps=7&rnd=z6zbmxhah6xi (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://pixel.yabidos.com/fltiu.js?qid=138383f5638383f5239353&cid=592&p=150446&s=www.mobilecric.com&x=42291 (2 hours)
http://js.moatads.com/thetradedeskv275874568748/moatad.js (2.4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 90.2KiB (48% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://ds.serving-sys.com/BurstingRes/Site-281/Type-0/dfad9079-ebe0-4b1f-85df-35d45451b63d.jpg could save 17.2KiB (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ds.serving-sys.com/BurstingRes/Site-281/Type-0/517a6619-75d9-4ed8-a30d-67ed4d3c55e6.jpg could save 17KiB (48% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ds.serving-sys.com/BurstingRes/Site-281/Type-0/9064c660-622c-42e6-9126-3adb973044***.jpg could save 16.8KiB (52% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ds.serving-sys.com/BurstingRes/Site-281/Type-0/baf85da9-6829-4868-a4c9-38dd2f37e866.jpg could save 16.8KiB (46% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.mobilecric.com/images/contact.png could save 5.1KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.mobilecric.com/images/go.png could save 3.9KiB (78% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.mobilecric.com/images/btn.png could save 3.3KiB (84% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.mobilecric.com/images/logo.png could save 2.7KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.mobilecric.com/images/logo.png could save 2.7KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/33***008/14561767***823/1345NS_Connections_Winter16_320x50_student_PRO/images/backgroundimage.jpg could save 940B (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/33***008/14561767***823/1345NS_Connections_Winter16_320x50_student_PRO/images/ipad.jpg could save 925B (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/33***008/14561767***823/1345NS_Connections_Winter16_320x50_student_PRO/images/img1.jpg could save 924B (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://usefb.adsrvr.org/bid/feedback/beanstock?iid=89b1707b-1420-4d1c-a3a6-8f65cbf8aed8&aid=1&wp=0.28375300454273067&wpc=USD&sfe=92621de&puid=&tdid=&pid=l3wm53hq&ag=ee40rw3&crid=x76klljl&fq=0&td_s=www.mobilecric.com&rcats=ly6&mcat=&mste=&mfld=4&mssi=&mfsi=2mebaxlhvi&uhow=8&agsa=&rgco=United%20States&rgre=Illinois&rgme=602&rgci=Chicago&rgz=60661&svbttd=1&dt=Mobile&osf=iOS&os=iOS83&br=Safari&rlangs=01&mlang=&svpid=&did=&rcxt=Other&lat=41.882507&lon=-87.644096&tmpc=-0.34&daid=&vp=0&osi=&osv=&bp=0.31&mk=Apple&mdl=iPhone&dur=CjAKDGNoYXJnZS1hbGwtMSIgCP///////////wESE3R0ZF9kYXRhX2V4Y2x1c2lvbnMKNgodY2hhcmdlLWFsbEludGVncmFsQnJhbmRTYWZldHkiFQj5//////////8BEghpbnRlZ3JhbA==&crrelr= could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://usefb.adsrvr.org/data/pie/?pie=20&vet=0&rtb=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***RnNiRWx1ZEdWbmNtRnNRbkpoYm1SVFlXWmxkSGtpRlFqNS8vLy8vLy8vLy84QkVnaHBiblJsWjNKaGJBPT0mY3JyZWxyPSZzdj1iZWFuc3RvY2s%3D could save 726B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://usefb.adsrvr.org/data/pie/?pie=20&vet=1&rtb=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***RnNiRWx1ZEdWbmNtRnNRbkpoYm1SVFlXWmxkSGtpRlFqNS8vLy8vLy8vLy84QkVnaHBiblJsWjNKaGJBPT0mY3JyZWxyPSZzdj1iZWFuc3RvY2s%3D could save 726B (89% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 66% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 24.2KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing http://my.mobfox.com/ad_sdk.js?cb=CACHEBUSTER&referrer=REFERRER_URL&width=320&height=50&invh=609f9458798548aaaecb552a89cef415&type=banner&passback=%3Cscript%20type%3D%22text%2Fjavascript%22%3E%0D%0A%09atOptions%20%3D%20%7B%0D%0A%09%09%27key%27%20%3A%20%2794684b8ac3d134d26dcdfaa4850d05f3%27%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27format%27%20%3A%20%27iframe%27%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27height%27%20%3A%2050%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27width%27%20%3A%20320%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27params%27%20%3A%20%7B%7D%0D%0A%09%7D%3B%0D%0A%09do***ent.write(%27%3Cscr%27%20%2B%20%27ipt%20type%3D%22text%2Fjavascript%22%20src%3D%22http%27%20%2B%20(location.protocol%20%3D%3D%3D%20%27https%3A%27%20%3F%20%27s%27%20%3A%20%27%27)%20%2B%20%27%3A%2F%2Fwww.bnhtml.com%2Finvoke.js%22%3E%3C%2Fscr%27%20%2B%20%27ipt%3E%27)%3B%0D%0A%3C%2Fscript%3E could save 18.9KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.bnhtml.com/invoke.js could save 4.5KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://138.201.19.164:8087/mobile/channels/live/429d-d51aa-c2ec-df***4 could save 775B (59% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#future_channel4" class="ui-btn2 ui-sha…ui-corner-all">***stan Vs New Zealand</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="B1" href="http://www.mobilecric.com/">Cancel</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="B2" href="http://go.push…b_tOzDnMzTJX7w">OK</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 16KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://my.mobfox.com/ad_sdk.js?cb=CACHEBUSTER&referrer=REFERRER_URL&width=320&height=50&invh=609f9458798548aaaecb552a89cef415&type=banner&passback=%3Cscript%20type%3D%22text%2Fjavascript%22%3E%0D%0A%09atOptions%20%3D%20%7B%0D%0A%09%09%27key%27%20%3A%20%2794684b8ac3d134d26dcdfaa4850d05f3%27%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27format%27%20%3A%20%27iframe%27%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27height%27%20%3A%2050%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27width%27%20%3A%20320%2C%0D%0A%09%09%27params%27%20%3A%20%7B%7D%0D%0A%09%7D%3B%0D%0A%09do***ent.write(%27%3Cscr%27%20%2B%20%27ipt%20type%3D%22text%2Fjavascript%22%20src%3D%22http%27%20%2B%20(location.protocol%20%3D%3D%3D%20%27https%3A%27%20%3F%20%27s%27%20%3A%20%27%27)%20%2B%20%27%3A%2F%2Fwww.bnhtml.com%2Finvoke.js%22%3E%3C%2Fscr%27%20%2B%20%27ipt%3E%27)%3B%0D%0A%3C%2Fscript%3E could save 9.8KiB (40% reduction).
Minifying http://www.bnhtml.com/invoke.js could save 2.9KiB (49% reduction).
Minifying https://animate.adobe.com/runtime/6.0.0/edge.6.0.0.min.js could save 1.3KiB (4% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/studio/cached_libs/modernizr_2.8.3_ec185bb44fe5e6bf7455d6e8ef37ed0e_no-classes.js could save 904B (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js.moatads.com/thetradedeskv275874568748/moatad.js could save ***3B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://ds.serving-sys.com/BurstingCachedScripts//Ad_2_72_3_0/ebStdBanner.js could save 523B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 659B (14% reduction).

Minifying http://www.mobilecric.com/ could save 659B (14% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  84

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to crictime.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Last-Modified: Sun, 20 Mar 2016 13:09:17 GMT
ETag: "332006a-512d-52e7aaffc7940"
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Type: text/html
Server: - Web acceleration by http://www.unixy.net/varnish
X-Cacheable: YES
Content-Length: 20781
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Sun, 20 Mar 2016 13:12:07 GMT
X-Varnish: 688034072 688034067
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
age: 0
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cache-Hits: 1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS ken.ns.cloudflare.com 3597
NS emma.ns.cloudflare.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-10-16
Domain Age:
7 years 8 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: crictime.com
Registry Domain ID: 1524552292_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Updated Date: 2015-02-09T10:00:58.0Z
Creation Date: 2008-10-16T18:30:19.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-10-16T18:30:19.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: On behalf of crictime.com OWNER
Registrant Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Registrant Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Registrant City: Auckland
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1010
Registrant Country: NZ
Registrant Phone: +64.48319528
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: On behalf of crictime.com ADMIN
Admin Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Admin Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Admin City: Auckland
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1010
Admin Country: NZ
Admin Phone: +64.48319528
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: On behalf of crictime.com TECH
Tech Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Tech Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Tech City: Auckland
Tech Postal Code: 1010
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: NZ
Tech Phone: +64.48319528
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: On behalf of crictime.com BILLING
Billing Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Billing Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Billing City: Auckland
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 1010
Billing Country: NZ
Billing Phone: +64.48319528
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: emma.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: ken.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
Whoisprivacy: 1
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-03-20T13:13:11.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; http://www.key-systems.net
This data is provided by domaindiscount24.com
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
domaindiscount24.com does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CRICTIME.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: EMMA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KEN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 09-feb-2015
Creation Date: 16-oct-2008
Expiration Date: 16-oct-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 20 Mar 2016 13:12:57 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
crictime.com widget