Crictime.Com - Info
crictime receives about 24,393 unique visitors and 55,616 (2.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $195.14/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $337,845.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank is ranked number 30,312 in the world and 0.0053% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, Sweden and links to network IP address

About - Crictime.Com

WRITE article about

How many visitors does get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
Monthly Unique Visitors:
Daily Pageviews:
55,616 (2.28 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
30,312 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0053% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
Average Load Time:
(1504 ms) 48 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.


Visitors by country

India 21.6%18.7%8019
Pakistan 15.7%17.2%1116
United States 13.3%13.6%22479
Saudi Arabia 10.6%12.1%1854
Australia 4.8%4.2%6198
United Kingdom 4.4%4.3%12838
United Arab Emirates 4.3%4.5%1678
Bangladesh 3.1%2.5%3159
Italy 2.4%3.5%15441
Singapore 1.9%2.2%5167
Sri Lanka 1.6%1.7%2374
Other 1.4%1.6%131
Israel 0.8%0.6%8216
Indonesia 0.6%1.1%36688

Where do visitors go on this site?


How much can earn?

Website Value:
Daily Revenue:
Monthly Revenue:
Yearly Revenue:
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
Google Indexed Pages:
Yahoo Backlinks:
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
Bing Backlinks:
Bing Indexed Pages:

Domain Overview

Organic Keywords:
Organic Traffic:
Organic Cost:
Adwords Keywords:
Adwords Traffic:
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00 Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
Facebook shares:
Facebook comments:
FB comments box:
Facebook clicks:
Facebook total:
Google +:

Where is hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
Portlane AB 
Server Location:
San Francisco

Other sites hosted on

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources: (expiration not specified)***4 (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (54 seconds) (20 minutes)******ytics.js (2 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 38% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#future_channel4" class="ui-btn2 ui-sha…er-all ui-link">India Vs South Africa</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="B1" href="">Cancel</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="B2" href="http://go.push…qhJR2J7AyC6Xjg">OK</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 24.5KiB (65% reduction).

Losslessly compressing could save 10.7KiB (95% reduction).
Losslessly compressing could save 3.7KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing could save 3.5KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing could save 3.3KiB (84% reduction).
Losslessly compressing could save 3.3KiB (31% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 12.2KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing could save 6.3KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing[imp_ref]=af3fa==QbvNmLjlmcjRnch12cb41b6&cad[imp_pub_plc]=c45e9=QDOedc31&cmp_id=4602&cpm=0.8 could save 4.5KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing could save 864B (56% reduction).
Compressing***4 could save 586B (56% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4KiB (47% reduction).

Minifying could save 4KiB (47% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 664B (15% reduction).

Minifying could save 664B (15% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious Reputation Ratings

Vendor reliability:
Child safety:

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Last-Modified: Sun, 01 Nov 2015 19:56:10 GMT
ETag: "332004c-4fee-523800d54ca80"
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Type: text/html
Server: - Web acceleration by
X-Cacheable: YES
Content-Length: 20462
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 12:52:06 GMT
X-Varnish: 1814583974
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
age: 0
X-Cache: MISS

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS 3600
NS 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
Domain Age:
7 years 18 days  

whois lookup at
Domain Name:
Registry Domain ID: 1524552292_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL:
Updated Date: 2015-02-09T10:00:58.0Z
Creation Date: 2008-10-16T18:30:19.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-10-16T18:30:19.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: On behalf of OWNER
Registrant Organization: c/o Ltd.
Registrant Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Registrant City: Auckland
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1010
Registrant Country: NZ
Registrant Phone: +64.48319528
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: On behalf of ADMIN
Admin Organization: c/o Ltd.
Admin Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Admin City: Auckland
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1010
Admin Country: NZ
Admin Phone: +64.48319528
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: On behalf of TECH
Tech Organization: c/o Ltd.
Tech Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Tech City: Auckland
Tech Postal Code: 1010
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: NZ
Tech Phone: +64.48319528
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: unsigned
Whoisprivacy: 1
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-04-04T15:23:17.0Z <<<

Registry Billing ID:
Billing Name: On behalf of BILLING
Billing Organization: c/o Ltd.
Billing Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Billing City: Auckland
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 1010
Billing Country: NZ
Billing Phone: +64.48319528
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
; Please register your domains at;; This data is provided by

; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to
for detailed information.

Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server:
Referral URL:
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 09-feb-2015
Creation Date: 16-oct-2008
Expiration Date: 16-oct-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 04 Apr 2015 15:23:08 GMT <<<
Last update was 28 days ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
0 secs
1 secs
1 secs
1 secs
1 secs
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now! widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.